SchedulerCost
Beta. Plan prices, account and seat limits come only from each tool's official pricing page, in USD, before tax. Add-on accounts and seats are included where the page prices them.
Home › Compare › Hootsuite vs Sendible

Hootsuite vs Sendible: which costs less?

For 3 accounts, 1 user, Sendible is cheaper (Hootsuite Standard $99 vs Sendible Core $35 a month). Across the 6 needs below, Hootsuite is cheaper in 1 and Sendible in 5.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Monthly cost for each need

Cheapest fitting plan of each, monthly billing, add-ons included.

NeedHootsuiteSendibleCheaper
3 accounts, 1 userStandard $99Core $35Sendible by $64
5 accounts, 1 userStandard $99Core $35Sendible by $64
10 accounts, 1 userStandard $99Plus $99Hootsuite by $0
10 accounts, 3 usersStandard $297Plus $99Sendible by $198
25 accounts, 5 usersProfessional $995Premium $199Sendible by $796
50 accounts, 10 usersProfessional $1,990Elite $299Sendible by $1,691

Your own numbers · Hootsuite pricing · Sendible pricing

Visit Hootsuite (official site) ↗

Visit Sendible (official site) ↗

Hootsuite plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Social accountsUsersNotes
Standardnot published as a number$99/mo101 (+$99/mo each extra)Per user; up to 10 social accounts
Professionalnot published as a number$199/mounlimited1 (+$199/mo each extra)Per user; unlimited social accounts
Advancednot published as a number$399/mounlimited1 (+$399/mo each extra)Per user; approvals and team workflows

Sendible plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Social accountsUsersNotes
Core$35/monot published as a number6unlimited
Plus$99/monot published as a number18unlimited
Premium$199/monot published as a number42unlimited
Elite$299/monot published as a number90unlimited

Total = plan price + paid extra social accounts, seats or social sets where the tool prices them (Buffer and Publer charge per account, Hootsuite per user). A plan that caps accounts or users without a published add-on price does not fit beyond its cap. Later counts profiles in social sets of one per network. other billing price = the tool does not publish this billing period as a number (Hootsuite monthly, Sendible annual), so the other period's price is used. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hootsuite cheaper than Sendible?

For 3 accounts, 1 user, Sendible is cheaper (Hootsuite Standard $99 vs Sendible Core $35 a month). Across the 6 needs below, Hootsuite is cheaper in 1 and Sendible in 5.

What do Hootsuite and Sendible cost per month?

Hootsuite: Standard $99; Professional $199; Advanced $399. Sendible: Core $35; Plus $99; Premium $199; Elite $299 (monthly billing where published).

Do Hootsuite or Sendible have a free trial?

Hootsuite: 14-day free trial, no credit card. Sendible: 14-day free trial, no card.