SchedulerCost
Beta. Plan prices, account and seat limits come only from each tool's official pricing page, in USD, before tax. Add-on accounts and seats are included where the page prices them.
Home › Compare › Sendible vs SocialPilot

Sendible vs SocialPilot: which costs less?

For 3 accounts, 1 user, SocialPilot is cheaper (Sendible Core $35 vs SocialPilot Essentials $30 a month). Across the 6 needs below, Sendible is cheaper in 0 and SocialPilot in 6.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Monthly cost for each need

Cheapest fitting plan of each, monthly billing, add-ons included.

NeedSendibleSocialPilotCheaper
3 accounts, 1 userCore $35Essentials $30SocialPilot by $5
5 accounts, 1 userCore $35Essentials $30SocialPilot by $5
10 accounts, 1 userPlus $99Essentials $42SocialPilot by $57
10 accounts, 3 usersPlus $99Standard $50SocialPilot by $49
25 accounts, 5 usersPremium $199Standard $100SocialPilot by $99
50 accounts, 10 usersElite $299Ultimate $200SocialPilot by $99

Your own numbers · Sendible pricing · SocialPilot pricing

Visit Sendible (official site) ↗

Visit SocialPilot (official site) ↗

Sendible plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Social accountsUsersNotes
Core$35/monot published as a number6unlimited
Plus$99/monot published as a number18unlimited
Premium$199/monot published as a number42unlimited
Elite$299/monot published as a number90unlimited

SocialPilot plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Social accountsUsersNotes
Essentials$30/mo$25.50/mo7 (+$4/mo each extra)1
Standard$50/mo$42.50/mo15 (+$4/mo each extra)3 (+$5/mo each extra)
Premium$100/mo$85/mo25 (+$4/mo each extra)6 (+$5/mo each extra)
Ultimate$200/mo$170/mo50 (+$4/mo each extra)unlimited

Total = plan price + paid extra social accounts, seats or social sets where the tool prices them (Buffer and Publer charge per account, Hootsuite per user). A plan that caps accounts or users without a published add-on price does not fit beyond its cap. Later counts profiles in social sets of one per network. other billing price = the tool does not publish this billing period as a number (Hootsuite monthly, Sendible annual), so the other period's price is used. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Sendible cheaper than SocialPilot?

For 3 accounts, 1 user, SocialPilot is cheaper (Sendible Core $35 vs SocialPilot Essentials $30 a month). Across the 6 needs below, Sendible is cheaper in 0 and SocialPilot in 6.

What do Sendible and SocialPilot cost per month?

Sendible: Core $35; Plus $99; Premium $199; Elite $299. SocialPilot: Essentials $30; Standard $50; Premium $100; Ultimate $200 (monthly billing where published).

Do Sendible or SocialPilot have a free trial?

Sendible: 14-day free trial, no card. SocialPilot: 14-day free trial, no credit card.