SchedulerCost
Beta. Plan prices, account and seat limits come only from each tool's official pricing page, in USD, before tax. Add-on accounts and seats are included where the page prices them.
Home › Compare › Sendible vs Vista Social

Sendible vs Vista Social: which costs less?

For 3 accounts, 1 user, Sendible is cheaper (Sendible Core $35 vs Vista Social Professional $80 a month). Across the 6 needs below, Sendible is cheaper in 5 and Vista Social in 1.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Monthly cost for each need

Cheapest fitting plan of each, monthly billing, add-ons included.

NeedSendibleVista SocialCheaper
3 accounts, 1 userCore $35Professional $80Sendible by $45
5 accounts, 1 userCore $35Professional $80Sendible by $45
10 accounts, 1 userPlus $99Professional $80Vista Social by $19
10 accounts, 3 usersPlus $99Advanced $160Sendible by $61
25 accounts, 5 usersPremium $199no plan fitsSendible (only one fits)
50 accounts, 10 usersElite $299no plan fitsSendible (only one fits)

Your own numbers · Sendible pricing · Vista Social pricing

Visit Sendible (official site) ↗

Try Vista Social ↗ (affiliate link) Vista Social affiliate coupon: 10% off (code Gn3TMZWy). Prices on this site are list prices without the coupon.

Disclosure: Links marked “affiliate link” (Vista Social) earn SchedulerCost a commission if you sign up, at no cost to you. Prices, totals and rankings are calculated the same way for every tool and never depend on affiliate status.

Sendible plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Social accountsUsersNotes
Core$35/monot published as a number6unlimited
Plus$99/monot published as a number18unlimited
Premium$199/monot published as a number42unlimited
Elite$299/monot published as a number90unlimited

Vista Social plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Social accountsUsersNotes
Professional$80/mo$79.17/mo152
Advanced$160/mo$159.17/mo303
Scale$360/mo$359.17/mo704

Total = plan price + paid extra social accounts, seats or social sets where the tool prices them (Buffer and Publer charge per account, Hootsuite per user). A plan that caps accounts or users without a published add-on price does not fit beyond its cap. Later counts profiles in social sets of one per network. other billing price = the tool does not publish this billing period as a number (Hootsuite monthly, Sendible annual), so the other period's price is used. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Sendible cheaper than Vista Social?

For 3 accounts, 1 user, Sendible is cheaper (Sendible Core $35 vs Vista Social Professional $80 a month). Across the 6 needs below, Sendible is cheaper in 5 and Vista Social in 1.

What do Sendible and Vista Social cost per month?

Sendible: Core $35; Plus $99; Premium $199; Elite $299. Vista Social: Professional $80; Advanced $160; Scale $360 (monthly billing where published).

Do Sendible or Vista Social have a free trial?

Sendible: 14-day free trial, no card. Vista Social: 14-day free trial, no credit card.